03OCT07 – WEDNESDAY – EVENT 1

 

19:30  MEN DOUBLES HANDICAP            Results

            only squad – 3 games

1900-1920 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 James RYAN

Martin RYAN

2                 John FEARN

Paddy KILDUFF

 

  3        Adam GLAHOLM

Mick WALSH

 

  4        Paddy DUNNE

 

5                 .

.

 

6                 .

.

 

 

03OCT07 – WEDNESAY – EVENT 2

 

20:45  LADIES DOUBLES HANDICAP        Results

            only squad – 3 games

2015-2035 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Yvonne DUIGNAM

Gill DUIGNAM

 

2                 Frances SPAIN

Dymphna KESTELL

 

3                 .

.

 

4                 .

.

 

 

03OCT07 – WEDNESDAY – EVENT 3          Results

 22:00  MEN SINGLES HANDICAP

            only squad – 4 games

2130-2150 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Adam GLAHOLM

2                 Stephan JUNGE

3                 James RYAN

4                 Paddy DUNNE

5                 Paddy Kilduff

6                 .

7                 .

8                 .

9                 .

10             .

 

10OCT07 – WEDNESDAY – EVENT 1        Results

* Masters Qualifying*

19:30  MEN SINGLES SCRATCH

            first squad – 5 games

1900-1920 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Paul CHANDLER

2                 Greg GARDNER

3                 Cian CLOAKE

4                 Keith O’REILLY

5                 Stephen JOYCE

6                 David KELLY

7                 Mark O’RIORDAN

8                 Paul C KELLY

9                 Eoin MCLOUGHLIN

10             Fran BERMINGHAM

 

10OCT07 – WEDNESDAY – EVENT 1

20:30  MEN SINGLES SCRATCH

            second squad – 5 games

2000-2020 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Eddie MONKS

2                 Marc MOONEY

3                 John MCDERMOTT

4                 Paddy KILDUFF 

5                 Paddy DUNNE

6                 Del DELANY

7                 Mark DELANY

8                 .

9                 .

10              

 

 

10OCT07 – SATURDAY – EVENT 5

* Masters Qualifying *

 

21:30  LADIES SINGLES SCRATCH

            only squad – 5 games

2100-2120 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Gillian DUIGNAM

2                 Rita KEBBELL

3                 Trish BERMINGHAM

4                 Dymphna KESTELL

5                 Roisin CLOAKE

6                 Sheron SWEENY

7                 Joan GARDNER

8                 .

9                 .

10             .

 

11OCT07 –THURSDAY – EVENT 6

* Masters Qualifying *

1930    MEN DOUBLES SCRATCH

            only squad – 4 games

1900-1920 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Cian CLOAKE

Keith O’REILLY

 

2                 David KELLY

Eoin MCLOUGHLIN

 

3                 Del DELANY

Paul CHANDLER

 

4                 Greg GARDNER

Stephen JOYCE

 

5                 Mark O’RIORDAN

Paul C KELLY

 

6                 Fran BERMINGHAM

Eddie MONKS

 

7                 John MCDERMOTT

Marc MOONEY

 

8                 Paddy DUNNE

Paddy KILDUFF 

 

9                 .

.

 

10             .

.

 

           

11OCT07 – THURSDAY – EVENT 7

* Masters Qualifying *

21:00  LADIES DOUBLES SCRATCH

            only squad – 4 games

2030-2050 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Roisin CLOAKE

Trish BERMINGHAM

 

2                 Sheron SWEENY

Joan GARDNER

 

3                 Rita KEBBELL

Gill DUIGNAM

 

4                 Dymphna KESTELL

.

 

5                 .

.

 

6                 .

.

12OCT07 – FRIDAY – EVENT 8 

18:00  MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP

            only squad – 3 games

1730-1750 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Cathy BREEN

Stephan JUNGE

 

2                 Trish BERMINGHAM

Fran BERMINGHAM

 

3                 Margaret KILDUFF

Paddy KILDUFF

 

4                 Frances SPAIN

Brendan SPAIN

 

5                 Dymphna KESTELL

Declan KESTELL

 

6                 Gillian DUIGNAM

Terry DUIGNAM

 

7                 Joan GARDNER

Stephen JOYCE

 

8                 .

.

 

9                 .

.

 

10             .

.

 

 

12OCT07 – FRIDAY – EVENT 9

19:15  TRIOS HANDICAP

            first squad – 3 games

1845-1905 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Paddy DUNNE

.

Paddy KILDUFF

 

2                 Dermot CULLEN

Adam GLAHOLM

Mick WALSH

 

3                 Stephan JUNGE

Cathy BREEN

 Hans ALTENDORF

 

4                 Brendan SPAIN

Peter KELLY

Dave GODWIN

 

5                 Gill DUIGNAM

Yvonne DUIGNAM

Dolores FEARN

 

6                 Frances SPAIN

Dymphna KESTELL

Una TOBIN

 

7                 Trish BERMINGHAM

Cinny NOLAN

.

 

8                 .

.

.

 

9                 .

.

.

 

10             .

.

.

 

15OCT07 – MONDAY – EVENT 10

18:30  SENIOR SINGLES HANDICAP

            only squad – 3 games

1800-1820 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Paddy KILDUFF

2                 Paddy DUNNE

  3        Mick WALSH

4        James RYAN

5                 .

6                 .

7                 .

8                 .

 

16OCT06 –TUESDAY – EVENT 11 

19:00  LADIES SINGLES HANDICAP

            only squad – 4 games

1830-1850 REGISTRATION

Lane

1                 Rita KEBBELL

2                 Dymphna KESTELL

3                 .

4                 .

5                 .

6                 .

 

 

17OCT07 – WEDNESDAY – EVENT 12

* Masters Qualifying *(Men)

19:30  TRIOS SCRATCH

            only squad – 3 games

1900-1920 REGISTRATION

Lane

  1        Mark O’RIORDAN

Paul C KELLY

Paul CHANDLER

 

  2        Eoin MCLOUGHLIN

Stephen JOYCE

Dave KELLY

 

  3        Cian CLOAKE

Keith O’REILLY

Paul STOTT

 

  4        Mark DELANY

Greg GARDNER

Del DELANY

 

  5        Fran BERMINGHAM

Frank MONKS

Eddie MONKS

 

  6        John FEARN

            Paddy DUNNE

            Paddy KILDUFF

 

  7        Dave GARDNER

John MCDERMOTT

Marc MOONEY

 

8        Sheron SWEENY

.

Joan GARDNER

 

  9        .

.

.

 

 10        .

            .

            .

 

Participants

 

Men                           Paid     Ave  Hcp

ALTENDORF Hans +                  178 - 35

BERMINGHAM Fran                   209 - 8  

CHANDLER Paul                        222 - 0

CLOAKE Cian                            224 - 0

CULLEN Dermot +                     189 - 24

DELANY Del +                           231 - 0

DELANY Mark +                         212 – 6

DUIGNAM Terry                        184 - 28

DUNNE Paddy                  7       217 - 2

FEARN John  +                         207 - 10

GARDNER Dave +                     185 - 28

GARDNER Greg                         219 - 0

GLAHOLM Adam                       205 - 12

GODWIN Dave +                       169 - 40

JOYCE Stephen                        220 - 0

JUNGE Stephan                        129 - 72      

KELLY David                             219 - 0

KELLY Paul C                            221 - 0     

KELLY Peter +                          185 - 28

KESTELL Declan                       152 - 54         

KILDUFF Paddy                7       197 - 18

MCDERMOTT John                    207 - 10

MCLAUGHLIN Eoin                     227 - 0

MONKS Eddie                           198 - 17         

MONKS Frank   +                     196 - 19  

MOONEY Marc                         209 - 8

O’REILLY Keith                         221 - 0

O’RIORDAN Mark                      231 - 0

RYAN James                            174 - 36

SPAIN Brendan                7      182 - 30

STOTT Paul +                         220 - 0

WALSH Mick                   7       201 - 15

 

Ladies                          Paid     Ave  Hcp

BERMINGHAM Trish                    168 - 41

BREEN Cathy +                           132 - 70

CLOAKE Roisin                           166 - 43    

DUIGNAM Gillian                         180 - 32

DUIGNAM Yvonne                       139 - 64

FEARN Dolores                           164 - 44

GARDNER Joan                           176 - 35

KEBBELL Rita                             155 - 52

KESTELL Dymphna                     168 - 41

KILDUFF Margaret             7    

NOLAN Cinny +                          164 - 44

SPAIN Frances                  7       142 - 62        

SWEENY Sheron                        173 - 37

TOBIN Una +                             158 - 49

 

 

+ Entry Form NOT completed

Handicap is 80% of the difference between the most recent ALTBC League average (over 21 games) and 220.

MASTERS EVENT for the top 6 Men and Ladies WILL TAKE PLACE at 21.15 on Wednesday, 17th October.

 

Paddy Kilduff

Tournament Committee

29 September 2007

 

Champs Index