The following teams qualify for the "ROSE BOWL 2013" which will take place in January 2014.

 

If your team has won a Trios League during 2013 and your details are not shown below please remind your League Secretary to give me the result and the "Rose Bowl" Fee (incl. bowling) of €45 per team.

 

 

NBR

DATE

LEAGUE

TEAM NAME

PLAYERS & Number of times Qualified on that date

1 free

09JAN

Rose Bowl 12 Winners

STRIKE FORCE

Alan MCDONNELL 1, George MCDONNELL 1,

Conor MCDONNELL 1, Martin RYAN 1, Gareth NEARY 1.

2

 

21JAN

Monday W12

CORNERBALLS

Gerry DENNIS 1, Ray LYNCH 1, Roger HINCHLIFFE 1, Kieran HENNESSY 1

3

30JAN

Wednesday W12

YAHOO

Paddy KILDUFF 1, Del DELANY 1, Taylor NALLY 1, Christopher SLOAN 1, Mark DELANY 1.

4 paid

01FEB

ALTBC W12

- D1

MANAGERS

Del DELANY 2, Mark DELANY 2, Kevin WATTIMENA 1, Greg GARDNER 1, Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 1.

5 paid

01FEB

ALTBC W12

- D2

LET’S BOWL

Kieran SHORTT 1, Martina SHORTT 1, Karl DRYER 1,

Ed SPRATT 1.

6 paid

01FEB

ALTBC W12

- D3

SUIT UP !!

Mark HINCHLIFFE 1, Sandra WINSTANLEY 1,

David KEOGH 1, Stephen DILLON 1, Taylor NALLY 2.

7

14FEB

Thursday W12

HERP DERP

Dymphna KESTELL 1, Matthew KESTELL 1, Daniel KESTELL 1, Christopher KESTELL 1, Declan KESTELL 1.

8

17FEB

Sunday W12

TOP KATZ

Adam GLAHOLM 1, Tony GLAHOLM 1, Wes ROW 1,

Gino FITZSIMONS 1, Ciaran DOYLE 1.

9

19FEB

Ladies W12

LANE HACKERS

Yvonne DUIGNAM 1, Denise ARCHBOLD 1,

Laura TIPPER 1, Marita O’BRIEN 1, Dolores FEARN 1.

10

19JUN

Wednesday Sp13

B.L.T.N.

Phil JOYCE 1, Kevin WATTIMENA 2, Aidan BYRNE 1,

Eddy WATTIMENA 1

11

20JUN

Thursday Sp13

DROP ‘N’ GIMME 10

Peter GALVIN 1, Leon RONAN 1, James MCFADDEN 1, Sinead SMYTH 1, Elaine GALVIN 1

12 paid

21JUN

ALTBC Sp13

- D1

MANAGERS

Del DELANY 3, Mark DELANY 3, Kevin WATTIMENA 3, Greg GARDNER 2, Eoin MCLAUGHLIN 2.

13 paid

21JUN

ALTBC Sp13

- D2

THE TERRIERS

David SPAIN 1, Roger HINCHLIFFE 2, Michael SPRATT 1, Carole RAYNOR 1, Ciaran MULLALLY 1.

14 paid

21JUN

ALTBC Sp13

- D3

SLUMBERJACKS

Tommy FETHERSTON 1, Noelle FEARN 1, John MORAN 1, Linda MCDAID-FETHERSTON 1, Brendan LONG 1

15

24JUN

Monday Sp13

NINERS + 1

Eddy WATTIMENA 2, Stephan JUNGE 1,

Richard MCKEEVER 1

16

07JUL

Sunday Sp13

CCK

Ciaran MULLALLY 2, Carole RAYNOR 2,

Kieran HENNESSY 2

 

Paddy Kilduff, 14Jul 2013